Pharmaceutical

Current location:Home > Pharmaceutical

4-Morpholineethanesulfonic acid

  • CAS No.: 4432-31-9
  • Purity: 99%
Contact us

Quality products?make an important contribution to long-term revenue and profitability. Manufacturer supply good quality 4-Morpholineethanesulfonic acid 4432-31-9 with stock

1.What is the 4-Morpholineethanesulfonic acid ?

White/clear crystalline powder

2.What is the CAS number for 4-Morpholineethanesulfonic acid ?

The CAS number of 4-Morpholineethanesulfonic acid is 4432-31-9.

3.What are another words for 4-Morpholineethanesulfonic acid ?

Synonyms?for?4-Morpholineethanesulfonic acid 4432-31-9:2-(4-Morpholino)ethanesulfonicacid;2-(4-Morpholinyl)ethanesulfonic acid;2-(N-Morpholino)ethanesulfonicacid;2-Morpholinoethanesulfonic acid;MES;MES (buffering agent);Morpholinoethanesulfonic acid;NSC 157116;

4.What is 4-Morpholineethanesulfonic acid (4432-31-9) used for?

MES solution has been used to activate microspheres. It has also been used as a component of activating solution to activate carboxyl groups of poly lactic-co-glycolic acid (PLGA).

Relevant articles related to 4-Morpholineethanesulfonic acid:

Article

Source

Synthetic method of biological buffer agent--morpholineethanesulfonic acid

-

Paragraph 0029; 0031-0033, (2019/07/01)

A new strategy for the synthesis of taurine derivatives using the 'safety-catch' principle for the protection of sulfonic acids

Seeberger, Sonja,Griffin, Roger J.,Hardcastle, Ian R.,Golding, Bernard T.

, p. 132 - 138 (2008/03/14)

Methods and compositions for sealing tissue leaks

-

, (2008/06/13)

5.Buy 4-Morpholineethanesulfonic acid with the best price .

Shanxi Tianhetong Chemicals Co., Ltd is a quality supplier of 4-Morpholineethanesulfonic acid. Our main goal is customer satisfaction. Contact us to negotiate the best price for your business on 4-Morpholineethanesulfonic acid 4432-31-9.

WANT TO PURCHASE
*Product Name
CasNo
Purity
Quantity
Company name
*Email
*Other Description
*Verification code:
ITEMS MARKED WITH * ARE MANDATORY
Submit now